Thread Tools  
taisrezende
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
taisrezende is on a distinguished road Posts: 2
I have a problem while running the program on a computer with touchscreen. While I try out in preview mode, the touchscreen works. When I start the attempts, the program does not recognize the touchscreen. I need to duplicate the screen, using another computer, to get it working. What should I do to recognize the touch screen without duplicating the screen?
Reply With Quote
Hisham
Founder
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: San Pedro, CA
Hisham is on a distinguished road Posts: 1,172
Posted June 26th, 2017 #2
What computer or touchscreen are you using?
Reply With Quote
Tags
duplicating screen, error, touchscreen
Thread Tools
Posting Rules
Forum Jump:
Copyright Cedrus Corporation, 1991-2014.
All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:11 PM.